انڈونیشیا کام کی اجازت

انڈونیشیا میں کام کرنا is rather different from going on a vacation to Indonesia. In order to be capable to adjust to life in Indonesia you have to be flexible and adaptable, and you need really like the culture and the people.

انڈونیشیا میں نوکریاں require more than the Indonesia work permit - they need careful preparation. You have to be willing to take Indonesia as it is with all of its difficulties, contradictions and challenges. Issues that in all possibility did not even cross your mind when you began the انڈونیشیا کام کی تلاش آپ کا سامنا کریں گے.

You should not take too lightly the impact the Indonesia work permit can have on the result of your adventure! Think for example, you can experience the unfamiliar immigration rules and practices, strange job application procedures, unusual job selection trends and weird management culture.

Depending on your nationality and the purpose of your trip, you may need an entry visa, residence permit and/or work permit.

انڈونیشیا نے منشیات کے سنگین جرم کا علاج کیا. موت کی سزا سزائے موت، ایکسچینج جی 15 جی، کوکین کے 30 جی، کینن کے 30 جی، کینن رال کے 500 جی اور اپنانے کے کلوگرام ایکس کلو سے زائد قاچاق، مینوفیکچرنگ، درآمد یا برآمد کرنے کے لئے لازمی ہے. ان مقداروں پر قبضہ آپ کو سزا دینے کے لئے ضروری ہے

کرنے کے لئے سب سے زیادہ دوروں انڈونیشیا مصیبت مفت ہیں لیکن آپ کو تارکین وطن اور ریستوران، ہوٹل، کلب اور خریداری کے علاقوں کی طرح غیر ملکی مسافروں کی طرف سے اکثر مقامات بشمول سویلین اہداف، کے خلاف ہو سکتا ہے جو اندھا دھند دہشت گرد حملوں کا خطرہ، کے بارے میں علم ہونا چاہئے.
آپ تشدد کی وجہ سے سیکورٹی کے بارے میں شعور کی ایک اعلی سطح اور ایک سیکورٹی کی دگرگوں صورتحال ورزش کرنا چاہئے. مجرمانہ سرگرمیوں کے اعلی سطح، کے ساتھ ساتھ مظاہروں، احتجاجوں اور کبھی کبھار غیر قانونی باداوں پورے ملک میں ایک تشویش رہنے.
حالیہ برسوں میں، انڈونیشیا کے حکام منشیات سے متعلق جرائم اور دہشت گرد نیٹ ورکوں کے خلاف تحقیقات اور آپریشن کی ایک بڑی تعداد کو انجام دیا ہے. مقامی خبریں نشریات و قونصل پیغامات کی نگرانی.
آپ کے سفری دستاویزات اور ویزا، موجودہ درست اور ایک محفوظ جگہ میں محفوظ ہیں کہ یقینی بنانے. ہمیشہ اصل (پاسپورٹ، درست ویزا اور ورک پرمٹ) کے بدلے میں آپ کی سفری دستاویزات کی ایک فوٹو کاپی لے جا. مسافروں کو ان کے ساتھ ان کے پاسپورٹ نہ ہونے کے لئے پوچھ گچھ کے لئے گرفتار کیا گیا ہے.
، ایک کم پروفائل برقرار رکھیں مختلف ہو مرتبہ اور سفر کے راستوں، اور ڈرائیونگ کے دوران احتیاط برتیں. فوری طور پر مقامی روابط بنانے اور ایسی بہت آپ سکون اور حفاظت میں اضافہ کرے گا دوسرے تارکین وطن کی جانب سے حمایت کے حصول کے.

پاسپورٹ

تمام غیر ملکی شہریوں کو انڈونیشیا میں داخل ہونے کے لئے ایک درست پاسپورٹ کی ضرورت ہے. ایک غیر قانونی پاسپورٹ کے بغیر غیر ملکی شہریوں کو اندونیزیا میں داخل ہونے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی اور روانگی کے ملک واپس آ جائے گی.

آمدنی کی تاریخ سے کم از کم XNMX ماہ کے لئے آپ کے پاسپورٹ درست ہونا ضروری ہے اور آپ کو درست واپسی ٹکٹ ہونا ضروری ہے. داخلہ کے بندرگاہ میں امیگریشن آفیسر مسافر سے پوچھیں کہ کسی بھی ضروری دستاویزات (جیسے ہوٹل کے ہوٹل کا ذخیرہ اور مالیاتی ثبوت).

آپ کا پاسپورٹ آمد اور روانگی پر کسی بھی ضروری ٹکٹ کے لئے کی اجازت دی ہے، آپ کے پاسپورٹ میں کافی تعداد میں اقوام متحدہ کے استعمال کے صفحات کے لئے ہونا چاہئے.

You cannot apply for an Indonesia work permit on your own. It is up to your future employer to obtain one for you

Working Visa

It is important to obtain in advance the correct visa that gives you the right to work in Indonesia. Foreign job seekers must find an employer willing to apply for the correct work permit and working visa to the immigration authorities on their behalf well in advance of the job’s starting date.

It is very difficult for foreigners to stay in Indonesia for work purposes due to very strict immigration and visa requirements. The process is complicated and can be very long. In practice, Indonesia only issues work permits to highly qualified personnel, executives, researchers, trainees and workers in fields where there is a labor shortage in Indonesia.

To qualify for a work permit you must possess:

  • An educational background related to the position you are applying
  • 5 years working experience related to the position
  • Proof of health/life insurance for your whole stay in Indonesia

کاغذات درکار ہیں

The foreign employee must provide the following:

  • Passport with at least 18 months left before expiration
  • Curriculum Vitae in either English or Indonesian, signed by the worker
  • Separate list of job references and work experience
  • Copy of most recent diplomas and degrees
  • Photographs - all on a red background:
  • 16 color photographs: 4x6cm
  • 5 color photographs: 2x3cm
  • 4 color photographs: 3x4cm

Before a company can hire foreigners, they need to obtain a Special Work Permit (IMTA). Such a document authorizes a company to employ a foreigner. The Indonesian government has a policy of prioritizing local applicants. You can only obtain a work permit if the employer can prove that foreign national is needed to fill up the position.

Then the company on your behalf can submit an application for a Limited Stay Visa (VITAS). First, your future employer will need to obtain approval for your application from the Ministry of Manpower. The Ministry of Manpower at that time will send a letter of recommendation to the General Directorate of Immigration in Jakarta. At this point, after your application approval, your nearest Indonesian representation where you reside could issue a Limited Stay Visa (VITAS).

Limited Stay Visa Fees:

  • Visa Approval Telex to Indonesia Embassy/Consulates - Rp.100.000
  • Limited Stay Visa:
  • 6 months - USD 55
  • 1 year - USD 105
  • 2 years - USD 180

For further information about the Indonesia work permit, contact the Indonesian embassy or consulate where you reside

Once you have arrived in Indonesia, you have seven days to report to the regional immigration office with your passport and embarkation card in order to get yourself fingerprinted and exchange your visa for a Limited Stay Permit Card (KITAS). It usually takes about two weeks to issue this card. The original KITAS permit is valid for one year and you can renew it annually for up to five years. After five years, you can apply for a Permanent Stay Permit Card (KITAP).

Along with your KITAS card, you will also receive a Foreigner’s Control and Supervision Book (POA). This book tracks any changes in your immigration status, such as change of address, job, marital status, etc. Any dependents that move with you to Indonesia will also receive a KITAS card and a POA book. Additionally, within 30 days of receiving your KITAS permit, you must register at the local police.

When you receive your KITAS card, you can apply for your Expatriate Work Permit (IKTA). To receive it, first you must pay the Skill and Development Fund (DPKK) fee. Companies employing expatriates must pay that annual fee of USD 1200. The Manpower Ministry uses this fund for the training of Indonesians.

A proof of payment of the Skill and Development Fund (DPKK) and your company’s a Special Work Permit (IMTA) should be submitted by your employer with your Expatriate Work Permit (IKTA) application to the Manpower Ministry. Once you receive the Expatriate Work Permit (IKTA), you are legally permitted to work in Indonesia.

Other Indonesia Work Permit Info

آپ تو انڈونیشیا تعارفی خط اور انڈونیشیا CV تیار ہیں، ای میل ان کے دوران منتخب ہونے والے ممکنہ آجروں کو انڈونیشیا کام کی تلاش.

آپ کے لئے ایک دعوت نامہ موصول ہونے پر انڈونیشیا کام کے انٹرویو، آپ کے لئے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں انڈونیشیا ویزا اور کام کی اجازت نامہ. پھر اپنے آپ کو نوکری کے انٹرویو کے لۓ تیار کرو اور دیکھو انڈونیشیا ڈریس کوڈ کیونکہ آپ کس طرح کپڑے پہنے میں سب سے اہم خصوصیت میں سے ایک ہے کی خدمات حاصل کی جا رہی.

نوکری کا انٹرویو چیک کریں do & ایسا نہیں اور دیگر کام کی تلاش کی مہارت صفحات. معلوم کریں کہ لوگ کیوں ہیں آپ کام کے لئے کی خدمات حاصل نہیں.

انٹرنیشنل پر علاوہ میں، معلومات, ملازمت کی تلاش, ویزا, کام کی اجازت, تعارفی خط, CV & ریزیومے, نوکری کا انٹرویو اور ضابطہ لباس صفحات آپ بیرون ملک ملازمت کے متلاشیوں کے لئے بہت مفید تجاویز مل جائے گا.

Good luck with your Indonesia Work Permit!